All Corps fixtures (where advised) are listed on the relevant Corps pages.

 

May 2021

DATE FIXTURE VENUE CONTACT
19 May SE Region – Spring Meeting Sherfield Oaks GC

Regional Sec

20 May Eastern Region – Spring Meeting The Cambridgeshire GC

Regional Sec

27 May Inf Championships St Annes Old Links GC

Corps Sec

Jun 2021

DATE FIXTURE VENUE CONTACT
02 Jun - 03 Jun AGA High Handicap Championship Test Valley GC

Lt Col Richard Sanders

03 Jun R SIGS Tri Service General’s Cup Meon Valley GC

Corps Sec

04 Jun RE vs Defence Academy Frilford Heath GC

Corps Secretary

05 Jun RLC vs AGC Alresford GC

Corps Secretaries

08 Jun - 09 Jun Inf Inter Corps Championships TBC

Corps Sec

08 Jun - 11 Jun RE Games Catterick GC

Corps Secretary

10 Jun WM Region – High Handicap Championship Edgbaston GC

Regional Secretary

14 Jun RLC vs Carmen and Gold & Silver Wire Drawers Army GC

Corps Secretaries

15 Jun - 17 Jun Inter Unit Championship Army GC

Tournament Committee

16 Jun R SIGS vs AGA Scotland Haggs Castle GC

Corps Sec & Regional Sec

16 Jun RAPTC vs Int Corps Withheld

Corps Secs

16 Jun REME Corps Championship Round 1 St Andrews Links – Jubilee

Corps Secretary

17 Jun REME Corps Championship Round 2 St Andrews Links – Eden

Corps Secretary

22 Jun SW Region – Summer Meeting Ogbourne Downs GC

Regional Secretary

23 Jun Int Corps Summer Champs Withheld

Corps Sec

23 Jun RLC Presidents Day Frilford Heath GC

Corps Secretary

24 Jun RE Summer Meeting Rochester & Cobham GC

Corps Secretary

24 Jun RLC vs AMS Whittington Heath GC

Corps Secretaries

24 Jun RLC Warren Trophy Frilford Heath GC

Corps Secretary

29 Jun RE vs Chartered Surveyors Hankley Common GC

Corps Sec

30 Jun Army Championships Draw AGA Office

Secretary

30 Jun R SIGS vs AGC Kenilworth GC

Corps Secs

Jul 2021

DATE FIXTURE VENUE CONTACT
03 Jul AGA vs Saunton GC Saunton GC

Committee

03 Jul - 07 Jul Army Matchplay Saunton GC

Tournament Committee

05 Jul Army Ladies vs Saunton GC Ladies Saunton GC

Ladies Management Team

07 Jul Wales Region – Summer Meeting Neath GC

Regional Secretary

07 Jul - 09 Jul WM Region – Championship TBC

Regional Secretary

08 Jul - 09 Jul Inter Corps Championships Saunton GC

Tournament Committee

09 Jul RE vs Royal Navy GS Army GC

Corps Sec

14 Jul AGA vs Little Aston GC Little Aston GC

Chairman & Secretary

14 Jul R SIGS vs AMS Basingstoke GC

Corps Secs

14 Jul RLC vs REME Sonning GC

Corps Secretaries

20 Jul - 22 Jul R SIGS Corps Championships The Ashley Wood GC

Corps Sec

21 Jul REME Summer Meeting Tadmarton Heath GC

Corps Sec

25 Jul - 26 Jul Wales Region – Weekend Break Tracy Park GC

Regional Secretary

28 Jul R SIGS vs RA Hayling GC

Corps Secs

29 Jul RLC Summer Championships Hartlepool GC

Corps Secretary

Aug 2021

DATE FIXTURE VENUE CONTACT
02 Aug - 04 Aug AGA Stableford Championship Whittington Heath GC

Tournament Committee

02 Aug AGA vs Whittington Heath GC Whittington Heath GC

Chairman & Secretary

02 Aug Army vs Civil Service GS Royal Liverpool GC

Captain

02 Aug RE vs RE Vets New Zealand GC

Corps Sec

04 Aug R SIGS vs AAC Salisbury & South Wilts GC

Corps Secs

05 Aug WM Region – Summer Meeting Hawkstone GC

Regional Secretary

11 Aug Army Ladies vs Tylney Park GC Tylney Park GC

Ladies Management Team

11 Aug RE vs R SIGS Wimbledon Park GC

Corps Secs

16 Aug RLC vs Motor Traders Army GC

Corps Secretaries

18 Aug R SIGS vs REME Cumberwell Park GC

Corps Secs

21 Aug - 22 Aug Army Team @ The Brent Knoll Bowl Burnham & Berrow GC

Captain

25 Aug RLC vs CILT/TGS/RLC Army GC

Corps Secretaries

27 Aug - 30 Aug Army Mixed Team @ Hoylake Scratch Foursomes Royal Liverpool GC

Captains – Ladies & Men

Sep 2021

DATE FIXTURE VENUE CONTACT
01 Sep REME Autumn Meeting TBC

Corps Sec

07 Sep AGA vs Worksop GC Worksop GC

Vice Chairman

07 Sep - 08 Sep Inter Regional Championship Worksop GC

Tournament Committee

07 Sep - 08 Sep R SIGS Centenary Competition Celtic Manor GC

Corps Sec

07 Sep REME Brass Balls/Hadrians Cup Tidworth GC

Corps Sec

19 Sep - 24 Sep Inter Service Championships Saunton GC

Captains

22 Sep Int Corps vs RAMC Withheld

Corps Secs

22 Sep - 23 Sep RE Autumn Meeting Sherfield Oaks GC

Corps Sec

22 Sep Wales Region – Autumn Meeting Ashburnham GC

Regional Secretary

23 Sep RLC vs R SIGS York GC

Corps Secs

23 Sep WM Region – Autumn Meeting Hinkley GC

Regional Secretary

26 Sep Army Team @ The Graham Butler Trophy Ferndown GC

Captain

28 Sep - 30 Sep Sapper Gunner Match Royal St Georges GC

Corps Secretary

30 Sep R SIGS vs Worshipful Company of Information Technologists (WCIT) Calcot Park GC

Corps Sec

Oct 2021

DATE FIXTURE VENUE CONTACT
02 Oct Army Team @ Cornish Piskey Newquay GC

Captain

02 Oct WM Region – Winter Meeting Ludlow GC

Regional Secretary

03 Oct - 04 Oct Army Ladies vs British Police Wyboston Lakes GC

Captain

05 Oct - 06 Oct RLC Autumn Championships Tidworth GC

Corps Secretary

06 Oct AGC vs Int Corps Withheld

Corps Secs

07 Oct AGA General Committee Meeting Mill Ride GC

Chairman & Secretary

07 Oct Mount Pleasant GC vs Int Corps Withheld

Corps Sec

07 Oct Quill & Club Tournament Mill Ride GC

Chairman & Secretary

10 Oct - 15 Oct Men’s Golf Tour Scotland

Captain

13 Oct SW Region – Autumn Meeting Dorset Golf Resort

Regional Secretary

24 Oct - 25 Oct UKAFGA Ladies vs British Police Forest Pines GC

Lady Captain

27 Oct RLC Serving vs Retired Tidworth GC

Corps Secretaries

SUPPORTERS OF THE AGA